Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1004 14 St SW
Construction Barrier impeded vision at intersection
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Screening Fence
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Se corner of 14 st and 10th Ave SW intersection- solid temporary construction fencing impedes.vision making roght turn from 10 ave SW onto 14 st SW dangerous.
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: SE corner of 14 st and 10 ave SW
address: 1004 14 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -6634.235066037213, 5656432.972025905
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04412357, -114.09460712
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Mar 28, 2024 07:33am | Closed |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 08:04pm | Opened |
Wed Mar 27, 2024 08:03pm | Submitted via Android |