Spring On-Street Bike Lane Cleaning at 1404 47 St SW
Why hasn't this mud been cleared (both sides of the street following water line replacements) before we get more snow? It was originally submitted on Oct. 20 #1026574. The sidewalk also needs clearing - it is a main route for pedestrians (including some with walkers and wheelchairs) to get to the C-train. Thank you (Call back requested to confirm when this will be done.)
Issue: SWEER001
address: 1404 47 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -10907.705114285352, 5656136.011094858
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04138876287609, -114.1555395561107
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 08, 2019 08:37am | Closed |
Thu Nov 15, 2018 02:17pm | Opened |
Thu Nov 15, 2018 02:15pm | Submitted via iPhone |