Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park at 1236 16 Av SW
The grass and trees are dying, why is this not being watered? This park received a $2 million donation and looks in really rough shape, I'm sure the Thomson family would not be impressed. There's no reason for the park to look this bad and under serviced.
Issue: Under watering
Location Details (Landmarks): Thomson Family Park, Connaught
address: 1236 16 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6328.268932652442, 5655827.111544649
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0386805, -114.0902333333333
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jul 18, 2018 01:25pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jul 18, 2018 01:23pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jul 17, 2018 06:40pm | Opened |
Tue Jul 17, 2018 06:39pm | Submitted via iPhone |