Snow On City Road at 244 Oakhill Pl SW
Ice has blocked the gutters so all of the water is collecting on the road. It is very difficult to get to the house when there are large pools of water against the curb. Street parking is also impossible due to the water.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Intersection of 200 oakhill place sw (a cul-de-sac) and oakhill drive
address: 9648 OAKHILL DR SW
coordinates x,y: -8415.481095425454, 5647932.576593158
coordinates lat,lng: 50.9676836197586, -114.1198114123011
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Apr 19, 2018 08:15am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. We are no longer doing the Winter Program as we are starting our Spring street sweeping schedule. If pooling lasts for more then 5 days (as of Apr 19), please update this file and we will assess for emergency grader work. Thanks. |
Thu Apr 19, 2018 08:15am | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Apr 17, 2018 03:36pm | Opened |
Tue Apr 17, 2018 03:35pm | Submitted via iPhone |