Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 259 Chapalina Tc SE
Crews have been to our street several times and are clearing the wrong drain (catch basin drain is in front of 247 Chapalina Terr). There is a school bus stop in front of this house and as you can see, the water is backing up to 255. If crews are having trouble finding the catch basin drain, have them contact me and I will assist them.
Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)
Is water reaching catch basin: Yes
Anything stopping water to basin: No
address: 259 CHAPALINA TC SE
coordinates x,y: -2957.3991584549085, 5638033.58057367
coordinates lat,lng: 50.87874630698319, -114.0420243626668
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Apr 06, 2018 09:48am | Closed |
Fri Mar 23, 2018 01:26pm | Opened |
Fri Mar 23, 2018 01:26pm | Submitted via iPhone |