Snow On City Road at 43 Sunhurst Cr SE
Heavy ruts in alley. Cars are getting stuck and bottoming out due to lane ice, snow and melt.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Lane behind Sunhurst crescent is heavily rutted cars are bottoming out and getting stuck in the melted water. Garbage trucks are having a hard time accessing
address: 43 SUNHURST CR SE
coordinates x,y: -2919.3627987078694, 5640867.791249844
coordinates lat,lng: 50.90422596321526, -114.0415065084715
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Mar 23, 2018 01:02pm | Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. Back lanes are not maintained in winter months by Roads dept. other than requests by Emergency Services as per city policy. |
Fri Mar 23, 2018 01:02pm | SR Review >> No Action Required - Close SR |
Fri Mar 23, 2018 09:34am | Opened |
Fri Mar 23, 2018 09:32am | Submitted via iPhone |