On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 489 Walden Dr SE
Storm drain is broken
Issue: DRAIN002
Specific location details: At bus stop in front of 493 Walden dr
Type of Road: BUROM001
address: 489 WALDEN DR SE
coordinates x,y: -2658.3824052251493, 5637126.321952799
coordinates lat,lng: 50.87059150945253, -114.0377687711812
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Mar 10, 2018 02:26am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. * Please note it is very important that homeowners know they need to clear the gutter when doing their daily snow clearing from their sidewalk to ensure water can reach/ drain to the catch basin. We review residential streets based on priority and only remove snow when the roadway is impassable, we have reviewed this concern and want to inform the citizen to clear ice and snow that's blocking their storm drain to help water flow. If you are unable to clear the ice and snow yourself, please call 311 and request a Water - Storm Drain service request to be created. |
Sat Mar 10, 2018 02:25am | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Fri Mar 09, 2018 05:33pm | Opened |
Fri Mar 09, 2018 05:32pm | Submitted via iPhone |