Spring Street Cleaning at 2020 Sable Dr SE
Snow and ice plowed over sidewalk. Our community hall snow removers are not able to shovel our walks along Sable Road due to the snow plows pushing ice and slush onto the sidewalk all along east side of hall. We have no way to clear this long stretch of sidewalk right now. Pls help.
Issue: SWEER001
address: 2020 SABLE DR SE
coordinates x,y: 879.673083178245, 5655251.067145091
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03353616666666, -113.9874583333333
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Mar 13, 2018 12:43pm | Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. While operators use care to ensure snow does not get plowed onto cleared sidewalks, at times of heavier snowfall and/or accumulation, this does happen; we will reiterate using more caution to our operators; please be advised that heavy vehicles, such as busses, may also heave snow onto walks when windrows are present; an assessment of this walkway will be done by a foreman and appropriate action, if any, will be scheduled; thank you for your patience and understanding. |
Tue Mar 13, 2018 12:42pm | Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Tue Mar 06, 2018 05:09pm | Opened |
Tue Mar 06, 2018 05:07pm | Submitted via iPhone |