Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 84 Shawmeadows Rd SW
Path not cleared of snow and ice. Parallel to Shawnessy station. Pathway to alley (4th street) It's usually cleared every year. This year it wasn't until a week ago then it was only partially cleared. Also, the post that should be in the fence opening is leaning against the far fence in the background.
Issue: Missing Posts - Bollards
Date Noticed: Fri Dec 15, 2017
address: 84 SHAWMEADOWS RD SW
coordinates x,y: -4991.558899389909, 5641360.181715232
coordinates lat,lng: 50.90863833333334, -114.070975
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Feb 20, 2018 03:20pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Feb 20, 2018 03:18pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Feb 14, 2018 05:48pm | Opened |
Wed Feb 14, 2018 05:46pm | Submitted via iPhone |