Spring Street Cleaning at 220 4 Av SW
So we pay taxes to the City to clear the streets. They pillow snow into a private driveway and now it's the home owner who has to dig out cars and clean drains? City Drains. Does anyone else think this sounds wrong???
Issue: SWEER001
address: 220 4 AV SW, CALGARY, T2P0H5
coordinates x,y: -4674.369235327475, 5657084.510288942
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04999999999998, -114.066667
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Nov 13, 2017 05:55am | Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Unable to find home at given location. Address is for International Hotel. Unable to find private driveway that is plowed in. Please be advised that winter plowing of streets produces windrows at the side of the road. Hope this answers your questions. Thank you. |
Mon Nov 13, 2017 05:55am | Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Sun Nov 12, 2017 10:01am | Opened |
Sun Nov 12, 2017 10:01am | Submitted via iPhone |