Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 146 Woodbrook Wy SW
Anderson pedestrian bridge at Woodbrook way sw. Tall weeds and unkept area at new pedestrian bridge not mowed for 2 years. Was advised by city to contact province as their land now. Spoke with province, agreement is city will look after and maintain (including mowing, watering trees, bushes, debris removal, etc) for two years. The city need to mow this area ASAP. Have been calling 311 since May of this year and have been passed around to parks, province, etc. Nothing is being done about these unsightly weeds still! This is city's responsibility. Please step up. Thanks.
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Wed Sep 06, 2017
address: 146 WOODBROOK WY SW, CALGARY, T2W4R6
coordinates x,y: -9227.839129660186, 5645971.100791795
coordinates lat,lng: 50.95003782653677, -114.1313272280542
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Sep 11, 2017 08:57am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Sep 11, 2017 08:55am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Sep 06, 2017 05:03pm | Opened |
Wed Sep 06, 2017 05:02pm | Submitted via iPhone |